Phone: +8618926116206     E-mail: sales@hansun.com.cn
中文  英文    |

Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch/

8 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps PoE Switch with 1 SC Uplink HX308GP-SSC-20

---  8 port 10/100BASE-T  RJ45 copper of which 8 port with 802.3at PoE+ injector function

---1-port 100Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP

---  Fully IEEE802.3af/at standard compliant.
---  Support PoE power up to 15.4/25.5W for each PoE ports.
---  Support 250m PoE distance transmission
---  Plug & Play. No configuration required.
---  Reliable and great value.
---  6KV Surge protection

  • Product Detail
  • Application
  • FAQs
  • Packing & Delivery

Overview:

Cost-optimized,Fiber Ethernet Switch for PoE Networking

This gigabit PoE Fiber switch provides power and data from a single point, using Power over Ethernet(PoE) over a single Cat5 cable. HX308EP-SSC-20 series features 8ch 10/100M PoE ports with 1-port 100Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP Uplink and supply industry-standard IEEE 802.3af/at power. It also offers a simple, cost-effective and non-blocking wire-speed performance. It comes with a 11-inch compact metal housing, suitable for desktop deployment in Network Security application.

Flexible Extend Mode
Benchu group 8 Port PoE Switch ( HX308EP-SSC-20) With the two model(Default.Extend) optional modes available. the PoE Switch Series is able to offer more flexible choices for long range transmission, extending the distance up to 250m, which is greatly helpful to bring better user experience.

One Uplink Ports

The 8 port PoE switch provides 1-port 100Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP.
The one mini-GBIC SFP slots built in the switch support dual speed, 100BASE-SX/LX SFP fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) and to 20/40/60/100/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Surge Protection
This PoE switch is based on the IEC61643-21:2000 standard,Reaching 6KV surge protection, the PoE ports owns the capacity to keep the PoE Switch from lightning strikes and other electrical surges, offering reliable performance even in some harsh environments.

Plug and Power Network Deployment
All of the RJ45 copper interfaces in this PoE switch support 10/100Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.

ModelHX308EP-SSC-20
Hardware Specifications
Network Connector810/100BASE-T RJ45 auto MDI/MDIX ports1-port 100Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP
PoE Port8 10/100Mbps POE PSE port
LED indicatorsPower Indicator: PWR(green).Network Indicator: Link(green).PoE Working Indicator: PoE(green)
Switch ArchitectureStore and Forward
Transmission modelIEEE802.3X full-duplex and Backpressure half-duplex
Switch PerformanceBackplane bandwidth1.6Gbps
Packet forwarding rate1.25Mpps
MAC address2k
Power requirementAC100-240V 50/60Hz
ESD Protection6KV ESD
Dimension(W×D×H)270mm x 180mm x 44.5mm(10.62in x 7.09in x 1.75in)
Weight2Kg
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Specifications
Network standardIEEE802.3i 10 BASE-TIEEE802.3u 100 BASE-TXIEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T

IEEE802.3x Flow Control

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3az EEE

PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet/PSEIEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE
PoE Supply Type1/2(+), 3/6(-) End-span
PoE Power OutputPer Port 52V DC, 300mA. max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)Per Port 52V DC, 600mA. max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE Power budget120W
Environment
SafetyFCC Part15 Class A,CE.RoHs
Environment specificationOperating temperature: -20℃~55℃,operating humidity: 5%~95%
Storage temperature: -20℃~75℃,storage humidity: 5%~95%

Ordering  Information

HX308EP-SSC-208 Ports 10/100Mbps PoE switch with 1 SFP Uplink,6KV surge protection,IEEE802.3af/at

 

1.Are you factory or trading company?
We have 2 big factories, one is for fiber optic cable, the other one is for communication equipments,so we can offer you high quality ,factory price and fast delivery. Welcome to visit our factory, we can pick you up from airport.
2. Can I buy samples before placing orders?
Yes.We are happy to send you sample to test quality.
3.What is your lead time?
-For usual products, we have stock, we can ship out within 3 days. If we don’t have stock,It depends on the quantity , normally 7 days to 15 days.
4.What is your payment term?
30% as deposit, balance before delivery. Or balance againest copy of BL.
5.What is the shipping method?
-By sea,by air or by express(EMS,UPS,DHL,TNT,FEDEX and ect).
6.Can you offer ODM&OEM?
-Yes, we accept ODM&OEM.We have our own R&D team with 18 years experience.

The bulk cargo of optical fiber equipment can be transported by air or by sea; the whole container can be transported by sea. The shipping time for conventional goods is 3-5 days, and OEM goods are generally shipped within 7-10 days. All packaging is in accordance with customer requirements.

Shipping choice

Prev:

Next:

Leave a Reply

Leave a message