Phone: +8618926116206     E-mail: sales@hansun.com.cn
中文  英文    |

Industrial Ethernet Switches/

5-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Ethernet Switch

Interface

  • 5-port 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45 with auto  negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function

ndustrial conformance

  • 12V to 52V DC, redundant power input
  • -40℃to 85℃ operating temperature
  • IP40 Aluminum housing
  • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESDprotection
  • Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for powerline
  • Free Fall, Shock and VibrationStability
  • DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardwaredesign

  • Product Detail
  • Application
  • FAQs
  • Packing & Delivery

HX205 an hardened 5-port Industrial Ethernet Switch, provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in harsh industrial environment. It also provides 5-port 10/100/100BASE-TX RJ45 copper interfaces delivered in an IP40 rugged, strong case with redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable for such applications as surveillance system deployments, control management and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40℃ to 85℃.

The HX205  series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance.

The HX205  series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 52V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Specifications:

Model No.HX205
10/100BASE-TX Port5 port RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X
 Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 1.6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate:1.2Mpps
MAC Address Table: 2K
InstallationDIN rail
Maximum Frame Size9000bytes packet size
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
EnclosureIP40 aluminum housing
 LED IndicatorPower: Red
Ethernet: Yellow
POE: Green
Power Input12 to 52V DC redundant power
Power Consumption3 watts max
Surge protection±4KV 
 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T;
IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;  
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network cables10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)     
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤10meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
  Industry StandardFCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±12kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80~1000MHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
CertificationCE FCC Rohs compliance
MTBF>300,000hours
Dimensions (W x D x H)118 x 86 x 33.5 mm
WeightProduct Weight: 0.36KG
Packing Weight: 0.46KG
Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Warranty1-year replacement with new item; 3-years for main parts.  

Dimensions

Ordering Information

HX200-SSC-201-Port RJ45+1Port SFP/SC/FC/ST (Interface optional ) Industrial Switch, 100Mbps
HX202-SSC-20 2-Port RJ45+1Port SFP/SC/FC/ST (Interface optional ) Industrial Switch, 100Mbps
HX2054-Port RJ45 +1Port RJ-45 uplink Industrial Switch,100Mbps
HX204-SSC-20 4-Port RJ45+1Port SFP/SC/FC/ST (Interface optional ) Industrial Switch,100Mbps
HX204-2SSC-20 4-Port RJ45+2Port SFP/SC (Interface optional ) Industrial Switch,100Mbps
HX208 8-Port RJ45 Industrial Switch,100Mbps
HX208-SSC-20 8-Port RJ45+1Port SFP/SC/FC/ST (Interface optional ) Industrial Switch,100Mbps
HX206-2SFP-20 6-Port RJ45+2Port SFP Industrial Switch,100Mbps
HX208 8-Port SFP +1Port RJ45 Industrial Switch,100Mbps
Power supply (optional)
HX5121-DCDC 12V/1A,suitable for non-PoE Industrial switch
HX5241-DCDC 24V/1A,suitable for non-PoE Industrial switch
HX5521-DCDC 52V/1A,suitable for 1-Port PoE Industrial switch, or non-PoE Industrial switch

1.Are you factory or trading company?
We have 2 big factories, one is for fiber optic cable, the other one is for communication equipments,so we can offer you high quality ,factory price and fast delivery. Welcome to visit our factory, we can pick you up from airport.
 
2. Can I buy samples before placing orders?
Yes.We are happy to send you sample to test quality.
 
3.What is your lead time?
-For usual products, we have stock, we can ship out within 3 days. If we don’t have stock,It depends on the quantity , normally 7 days to 15 days.
 
4.What is your payment term?
30% as deposit, balance before delivery. Or balance againest copy of BL.
 
5.What is the shipping method?
-By sea,by air or by express(EMS,UPS,DHL,TNT,FEDEX and ect).
 
6.Can you offer ODM&OEM?
-Yes, we accept ODM&OEM.We have our own R&D team with 18 years experience.

The bulk cargo of optical fiber equipment can be transported by air or by sea; the whole container can be transported by sea. The shipping time for conventional goods is 3-5 days, and OEM goods are generally shipped within 7-10 days. All packaging is in accordance with customer requirements. Shipping choice

Prev:

Next:

Leave a Reply

Leave a message