Phone: +8618926116206     E-mail: sales@hansun.com.cn
中文  英文    |

Managed Gigabit PoE Switch with 2.5G SFP+ Uplink/

8 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Managed PoE Switch with 2 Ports 2.5G SFP+ HX308GPM-225SFP+

---  Fully Layer2 Web smart management with Console port

---  with 2 Ports 2.5G SFP+ Solt

---  Fully IEEE802.3af/at standard compliant.
---  Support PoE power up to 15.4/25.5W for each PoE ports.
---  Plug & Play. No configuration required.
---  Reliable and great value.
---  6KV Surge protection

---  13 inch Rack mount Installation

  • Product Detail
  • Specifications
  • Applications
  • Packing & Delivery

This 8 ports WEB Smart Industrial gigabit PoE Switches fill the gap between unmanaged and fully managed switches.It is designed for growing businesses that want control over their network without the cost and complexity of a full Layer 2 management implementation. Web based management tool for quick and easy deployment and configuration making it ideal for deploying access points, VoIP phones and IP-based surveillance camera. It comes with 2 Ports 2.5G SFP+ fiber uplink which makes the installation more flexible. 

Provide comprehensive security protection system, perfect QoS policy and flexible VLAN function, simple management and maintenance, meet the access and networking requirements of enterprises, communities, hotels, office networks and campus networks, suitable for hotels, campuses, factory quarters and middle schools. Small businesses form a cost-effective network. Supports the SmartLink power management function, which enables the PoE port priority mechanism to be powered off when the system is overloaded, cuts off the power supply of the port with the lower priority and lower priority, ensures that the critical equipment is preferentially powered, and the switch is overloaded run to protect the switch.

Efficient Secure Management Interface
For efficient management, the Benchu Group HX308GPM-2SFP+ series managed PoE switch is equipped with Web and SNMP management interfaces. The embedded Device Managed System (DMS) features provides users with the benefits of easy-to-use/configure/install/troubleshoot in the video surveillance, wireless access, and other SMBs and Enterprises applications. It is ideal to deliver management simplicity, better user experience, and lowest total cost of ownership.

Solution for IPv6 Networking

With the IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and other management functions with user-friendly interfaces, the HX308GPM-2SFP+ are the best choices for IP surveillance, VoIP and wireless service providers to deploy the IPv6 network. More importantly, they help SMBs upgrade their network infrastructures to the IPv6 era without any monetary investment.

Robust Layer 2 Features

The HX308GPM series can be programmed for advanced switch management functions, such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), Layer 2/4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP/MLD snooping. The HX308GPM series allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It consists of a maximum of 9 trunk groups with 2 ports for each group, and supports connection fail-over as well.

L2/L4 MANAGED SWITCH

Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications

The HX308GPM Series supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and redundant power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In a simple Ring network, the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 20ms.

Two 2.5G Uplink Ports
The New release PoE switch comes with 2 Ports 2.5G SFP+ uplink ports with 2500Mbps transfer rate to ensure high-speed data and video transmission, reliable assurance for connection between the surveillance system and outside network where the PoE ports can be used to their full potential.

Flexibility and Extension Solution

The additional Two mini-GBIC SFP slots built in the switch support dual speed, 10GBASE-SX/LX SFP fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 330 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) and to 10/20/40/60/100/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Smart PoE Power Supply
Featuring multiple 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports which support IEEE 802.3af/at protocol and 2 Ports 2.5G SFP uplink ports, the PoE Switch Series provides maximum power budget of 120W for all PoE ports and 30W for every single PoE port respectively, allowing users to have several different camera variations configured. 

PoE AI Watchdog
Detect PoE Camera when it is frozen, and reboot it automatically by the new AI PoE swtich

Surge Protection
This PoE switch is based on the IEC61643-21:2000 standard,Reaching 6KV surge protection, the PoE ports owns the capacity to keep the PoE Switch from lightning strikes and other electrical surges, offering reliable performance even in some harsh environments.

Ordering  Information

HX308GPM-225SFP+ -L28 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps managed PoE swtich with 2 Ports 2.5G SFP+ Uplink ,6KV surge protection,IEEE802.3af/at  

Model

HX308GPM-225SFP-L2

 

Hardware Specifications

 

 

 

Connector

8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto MDI/MDIX ports

2 x 2.5GBASE-X SFP interface shared with port-9 to port-10,Supports 10Gbps dual mode and DDM

PoE Port

8 10/100/1000Mbps POE PSE port

 

SFP

Singe fiber/Dual fiber supported. Distance vary the module

Thermal Fan

Fanless Design

 

 

LED indicators

Power Indicator: PWR(green).

Network Indicator: Link(yellow) PoE Working Indicator: PoE(green)

 

Switch Architecture

Store and Forward

 

Transmission model

IEEE802.3X full-duplex and Backpressure half-duplex

 

Backplane bandwidth

256Gbps

Switch Performance

Packet forwarding rate

52.36Mpps

 

MAC address

16k

Power requirement

AC100-240V 50/60Hz

 

ESD Protection

Contact Discharge 4KV DC;

Air Discharge 8KV DC

Dimension(W×D×H)

310 x 180 x 44.5 mm, 1U height (12.2in x 7.09in x 1.75in)

Weight

1.4kg

 

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Specifications

 

 

 

 

Network standard

IEEE802.3i 10 BASE-T

IEEE802.3u 100 BASE-TX IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE802.3x Flow Control IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3az EEE

 

 

PoE Standard

IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet/PSE

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE

PoE Supply Type

1/2(+), 3/6(-) End-span

 

 

PoE Power Output

Per Port 52V DC, 300mA. max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Per Port 52V DC, 600mA. max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE Power budget

120W

 

Layer 2 Functions

 

 

Port Mirroring

TX / RX / both Many-to-1 monitor

 

 

 

Vlan

802.1Q tagged-based VLAN

Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling

Voice VLAN;Protocol VLAN;Private VLAN (Protected port),GVRP

 

Link Aggregation

IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk

Supports 8 groups of 8-port trunk

 

Spanning Tree Protocol

STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

 

RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol

 

IGMP Snooping

IGMP (v2/v3) snooping IGMP querier

Up to 256 multicast groups

MLD Snooping

MLD (v1/v2) snooping, up to 256 multicast groups

Access Control List

IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL / MAC-based ACL

 

PoE Management

Open or close port

Standard POE scheduling management Power and current display Automatic restarting function of equipment dead machine Timing Support IP bindings restarting

 

 

 

QoS

8 mapping ID to 8 level priority queues

— Port number

— 802.1p priority

— 802.1Q VLAN tag

— DSCP field in IP packet

Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Security

IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication

Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server RADIUS / TACACS+ user access authentication

IP-MAC port binding MAC filtering

Static MAC address

DHCP Snooping and DHCP Option82

STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding DoS attack prevention

ARP inspection

IP source guard

Management Function

 

 

Basic Management Interfaces

Web browser / Telnet / SNMP v1, v2c, V3

Firmware upgrade by HTTP / TFTP protocol through Ethernet network Remote / Local Syslog,System log,LLDP protocol ,SNTP

  Secure Management Interfaces

SSH, SSL, SNMP

 

 

 

 

 

SNMP MIBs

RFC 1213 MIB-II

RFC 1215 Generic Traps RFC 1493 Bridge MIB

RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions RFC 2737 Entity MIB (Version 2)

RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)

RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB

  Environment

 

Safety

FCC Part15 Class A,CE.RoHs

 

Operating temperature: -20℃~55℃,operating humidity: 5%~95%

Environment specification

 

 

Storage temperature: -40℃~750℃,storage humidity: 5%~95%

Perfectly Integrated Solution for PoE IP Security solution

This gigabit PoE Fiber switch provides power and data from a single point, using Power over Ethernet(PoE) over a single Cat5 cable. HX304GPM-2SSC20 series features 4ch 10/100/1000M PoE ports with 2 gigabit SC Uplink and supply industry-standard IEEE 802.3af/at power. It also offers a simple, cost-effective and non-blocking wire-speed performance. It comes with a 11-inch rack mount metal housing, suitable for desktop deployment in Network Security application.  

 

IP Office Department/Workgroup PoE Switch solution

To further expand the office premises, the additional IP telephones required could be installed at less cost via the PoE IP phone system, better than the traditional circuit wiring telephony system. The Benchu Group HX304GPM-2SSC20 series PoE Switch helps enterprises to create an integrated data, voice, and powered network. The IEEE 802.3af/at compliant IP phones can be installed without the need of an additional power cable because the power can be provided via the standard Ethernet cable from the connected PoE switch, in this case,VoIp Phone deployment

The bulk cargo of optical fiber equipment can be transported by air or by sea; the whole container can be transported by sea. The shipping time for conventional goods is 3-5 days, and OEM goods are generally shipped within 7-10 days. All packaging is in accordance with customer requirements.Shipping choice

Prev:

Leave a Reply

Leave a message