Phone: +8618926116206     E-mail: sales@hansun.com.cn
中文  英文    |

Industrial PoE Switches/

8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX+1-Port 1000Base-FX Industrial PoE Switch

  •  Interface

    • 8-port 10/100/1000Base-Tx RJ-45 withauto  negotiation and auto-MDI/ MDI-X function, supplying 30W PoE, compatible with 802.3AT/AF
    • 1-port 1000Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP
    • Multi-Mode up to 2km
    • Single-Mode up to 20km/40km/60km/80km

    Industrial conformance

    • 48V to 57V DC, redundant power input
    • -40℃to 85℃ operating temperature
    • IP40 aluminum housing
    • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESDprotection
    • Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for powerline
    • Free Fall, Shock and VibrationStability
    • DIN-rail design

  • Product Detail
  • Application
  • FAQs
  • Packing & Delivery

Distance extending Slim Type with more Practicability and Convenience

HANXIN HX2008P an hardened 9-port Industrial Ethernet Switch, provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in harsh industrial environment. It also provides 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 PoE +1-port 1000Base-Fx  delivered in an IP40 rugged, strong case with redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable for such applications as surveillance system deployments, control management and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40℃ to 85℃.

The HX2008P  series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance.

The HX2008P series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 48V DC to 57V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Specifications:

Model No.HX2008P-MSC-2/HX2008P-SSC-20/HX2008P-SFC
10/100Base-TX Port8 port RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X
PoE SpecificationPoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports:8-port support PoE
Power Output:
Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
1000Base-FX Port HX2008P-MSC-2 : 1 SC interface                  
HX2008P-SSC-20 : 1 SC Interface                       
HX2008P-SFC : 1 SFP Slot
 Fiber Port Type HX2008P-MSC-2 : SC / multi-mode ,up to distance 2km ;
HX2008P-SSC-20 : SC / single-mode ,up to distance 20km ;
HX2008P-SFC : Vary on module
 Optical Frequency HX2008P-MSC-2 1310nm
HX2008P-SSC-20 : 1310nm
HX2008P-SFC :  Vary on module
 Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate:15Mpps
MAC Address Table: 8K
InstallationDIN rail
Maximum Frame Size9000bytes packet size
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
EnclosureIP40 aluminum housing
 LED IndicatorPower: Red
Fiber: Link 2(Green)
Ethernet: Yellow
Power Input48 to 57V DC redundant power
Power Consumption< 3 watts
Surge protection±4KV 
 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T;
IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;  
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;
IEEE802.3x;
Network cables10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)     
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤10meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
  Industry StandardFCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±12kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80~1000MHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
CertificationCE FCC Rohs compliance
MTBF>300,000hours
Dimensions (W x D x H)118 x 86 x 33.5 mm
WeightProduct Weight: 0.36KG    
Packing Weight: 0.46KG
Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Warranty1-year replacement with new item; 3-years for main parts.  

Dimensions

HX2008P-MSC-2

8-port 10/100/1000Base-TX (PoE)to 1000Base-FX ,Multi-Mode (1310nm) ,Duplex,SC 2km

HX20084P-SSC-20

8-port 10/100/1000Base-TX (PoE) to 1000Base-FX ,Single-Mode (1310nm) ,Dual,SC 20km

HX2008P-SSC-20A

8-port 10/100/1000Base-TX (PoE) to 1000Base-FX,Single-Mode (Tx1310nm/Rx1550) ,Single,SC 20km

HX2008P-SSC-20B

8-port 10/100/1000Base-TX (PoE) to 1000Base-FX,Single-Mode (Tx1550nm/Rx1310) ,Single,SC 20km

HX2008P-SFP

8-port 10/100/1000Base-TX (PoE) to 1000Base-FX, (SFP Slot)

Power supply (optional)

DC 12V/1A,suitable for non-PoE Industrial switch

DC 24V/1A,suitable for non-PoE Industrial switch

DC 52V/1A,suitable for 1-Port PoE Industrial switch, or non-PoE Industrial switch

1.Are you factory or trading company?
We have 2 big factories, one is for fiber optic cable, the other one is for communication equipments,so we can offer you high quality ,factory price and fast delivery. Welcome to visit our factory, we can pick you up from airport.
 
2. Can I buy samples before placing orders?
Yes.We are happy to send you sample to test quality.
 
3.What is your lead time?
-For usual products, we have stock, we can ship out within 3 days. If we don’t have stock,It depends on the quantity , normally 7 days to 15 days.
 
4.What is your payment term?
30% as deposit, balance before delivery. Or balance againest copy of BL.
 
5.What is the shipping method?
-By sea,by air or by express(EMS,UPS,DHL,TNT,FEDEX and ect).
 
6.Can you offer ODM&OEM?
-Yes, we accept ODM&OEM.We have our own R&D team with 18 years experience.

The bulk cargo of optical fiber equipment can be transported by air or by sea; the whole container can be transported by sea. The shipping time for conventional goods is 3-5 days, and OEM goods are generally shipped within 7-10 days. All packaging is in accordance with customer requirements. Shipping choice

Prev:

Next:

Leave a Reply

Leave a message