Phone: +8618926116206     E-mail: sales@hansun.com.cn
中文  英文    |

Media Converters/

10/100/1000M Single-fiber media converter

Wavelength:1310/1550nm

Data rate:10/100/1000M

Power: Supply:5V1A

Ports:1 fiber port , 1 RJ45 port

Transimission distance:2-120km

Connector:SC (LC/ST/FC Selected)

Storage Temperature:-40°C ~ +70°C

  • Product Detail
  • Application
  • FAQs
  • Packing & Delivery

Overview:
       HS1200D 10M/100M/1000M can extend the transmission distance of a network from 10/100Base_Tx &10/100Base_Fx over copper wires to 120KM Through 1 core fiber .
     Fiber-Optic Media Converter series is a kind of 10/100/1000MMbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter .It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media .This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 10/100/1000M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter.It should be installed in 16 rack media converter when chassis used.

Application: 

 

Features:

Ø  Supporting : Full duplex and half –duplex transmission and capable of automatic adaption. efficient builtin switching core ,to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.
Ø  Supporting : The transmission of extra-long packes over VLAN       
Ø  Surporting : The selection of mutiple  types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode .dual-fiber single –mode and single –fiber single –mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Technical index:

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

One RJ45 connector, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125µm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125µm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125µm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

9.6us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

Power TX link ( fiber link action ), TP LINK1000, TP LINK100, TP ACT )
FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)
TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection action)
TP1/2/3/4100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)

Power

AC220 0.5A/PC-48(builtin)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10℃~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40℃~70ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

140mm * 111 * 30mm(in) 95 × 70 × 26mm(out)

10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter Order

Model

Working wavelength

Fiber port

Electrical port

Fiber model

TX power(dBm)

RX Power(dBm)

Transmission
distance

HS1200D-550 

850nm

SC

RJ-45

multi model dual fiber

-17~-12

= -20.0

550m

HS1200D-2 

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

multi model dual fiber

-17~-12

= -20.0

2km

HS1200D-10

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

single model dual fiber

-6~-12

= -21.0

10km

HS1200D-20

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

single model dual fiber

-3~-8

= -23.0

20km

HS1200D-40

1550 nm

SC

RJ-15

single model dual fiber

-3~-0

= -25.0

40km

HS1200D-80

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

single model dual fiber

= 1

= -27.0

80km

HS1200D-10A/B

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

single model single fiber

-10~-5

= -20.0

10km

HS1200D-20A/B

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

single model single fiber

-8~-3

= -23.0

20km

HS1200D-40A/B

1550 nm

SC

RJ-15

single model single fiber

-3~-0

= -23.0

40km

HS1200D-80A/B

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

single model single fiber

-3~-0

= -23.0

60km

1.Are you factory or trading company?
We have 2 big factories, one is for fiber optic cable, the other one is for communication equipments,so we can offer you high quality ,factory price and fast delivery. Welcome to visit our factory, we can pick you up from airport.
 
2. Can I buy samples before placing orders?
Yes.We are happy to send you sample to test quality.
 
3.What is your lead time?
-For usual products, we have stock, we can ship out within 3 days. If we don’t have stock,It depends on the quantity , normally 7 days to 15 days.
 
4.What is your payment term?
30% as deposit, balance before delivery. Or balance againest copy of BL.
 
5.What is the shipping method?
-By sea,by air or by express(EMS,UPS,DHL,TNT,FEDEX and ect).
 
6.Can you offer ODM&OEM?
-Yes, we accept ODM&OEM.We have our own R&D team with 18 years experience.

The bulk cargo of optical fiber equipment can be transported by air or by sea; the whole container can be transported by sea. The shipping time for conventional goods is 3-5 days, and OEM goods are generally shipped within 7-10 days. All packaging is in accordance with customer requirements.

Shipping choice

Prev:

Next:

Leave a Reply

2 Comments

  1. HLEOO.hansun

Leave a message